Follow

Reports from 2017

PDF

Cat Canyon Thermal Injection, Abdulaziz Alattar, Daniel Lovick, Tanner Jenkins, and Garret Vonkrosigk

PDF

Tensleep Formation Project Report, Brent Kebert, Bismarck Echegile, and Rostin Okamba

Reports from 2016

PDF

Chemical EOR: Powder River Basin Field Screening, Jaiyeola Adeniyi, Hindi Alhajri, Jarah Almahasheer, Thomas Pointon, and Maxwell Wong

PDF

Fall 2016 PETE Senior Design Team 1: Final Report, Deraldo de Carvalho Jacobina Andrade, Meshari Aldhafeeri, and Mohammed Aldhafeeri

PDF

Enhanced Oil Recovery Screening in Wyoming, John Baldwin, Jordan Polzin, Jake Duda, Dylan Morin, and Kyle Scalise

PDF

Charlton 30/31 Field Development Project, Elizabeth Barsotti, Charles Monroe, James Segrave, Darren Turner, and Mitch Weigel

PDF

Enhanced Oil Recover Screening, Daniel Bebo, Lyndon Copithorne, Athanasios Nathanail Nathanail, Elyse Robinette, and Ryan Yarger

PDF

Drilling Simulator Advancement, Kirsten Behla, Lance Beyer, Chelse Felts, Jacoby Johnson, and Quentin Ridinger

PDF

Solving Enigma; One Well at a Time, Jason Creel, Andres Fernandez, Erik Johnson, Douglas Nale, and Sarah Scott

PDF

Reservoir Evaluation and Simulation of CO2 Miscible Enhanced Oil Recovery on the South Willson Ranch Field, Joseph Determann, Briana Dodson, Zachary Kurtenbach, Jesse Stinson, and Darya Rezaei Hariri

PDF

Wyoming Field Candidate Screening for Enhanced Oil Recovery, Mark Donkor, Rhys Fletcher, Liam Love, Mathuvapan Sekar, and Fanxiang Xu

PDF

Charlton 30/31 Field Development Project, Nathan Driver, Jeremiah Ennis, Ce Gao, Kenneth Stewart, and Mitchell Acheson

PDF

Enhanced Oil Recovery Planning, Brennan Holowaty, Bryson Jones, Trent Kostenuk, Quentin Stronski, Tyson Trail, and Ryan Zuchetto

PDF

Lost Dome Field Enhanced Oil Recovery Planning, Xiaotian Jia, Evan Jeannotte, Alex Powers, Kurtis Raber, and Jason Webb

PDF

Enhanced Oil Recovery Field Candidate Screening: Wyoming, Evan Oughton, Cameron McCallum, Cullen Taylor, Rushton Davis-Hall, and Brendan Rath

PDF

Teapot Dome Field / Tensleep Formation, Mustaffa N. Raja, Abdullah Hassoun, Yunus Akbas, and Ali Abdallatif

PDF

Kaybob Montney Oil Pool Secondary Recovery Evaluation, Tyson Riddell, Austin Layman, and Cole Carpenter

PDF

Lucky Ditch EOR Planning Final Report, Blake Robinson, Rebecca Roskowski, Christopher Siebert, Hamilton Smith, and Whitney Smith

PDF

Develop a Static Model for Charlton 30/31 Field and Recommend a Field Development Plan, Yilihamujiang Tayier, Jacob Westley, Marvin Norena Bazan, Abdul Mannan Qazi, and Badi Alanazi